Login to enhance your online experience. Login or Create an Account
Logo
Over 1.8 Million Acres Cleaned!

Volunteers

Volunteers
Adopt-a-Forest enjoys a large network of volunteers throughout the state.  Participating group affiliations range from Cub Scouts to Homeowner Associations to Hunt Clubs.  Individuals and many families participate in the program as well.  Forest cleanups are often multi-generational activities with ages ranging from pre-school to retirees.  In the end, public land cleanups offer something for everyone.

Volunteers are the backbone of our program.  Here's a partial list of participating groups.  Click on links to find out what they've been doing ...

Would you like to see your efforts here? Contact us!
Would you like to be a volunteer?  Use our Volunteer form to let us know.
VOLUNTEER FORM

4-H CHALLENGE CLUB

4-H WEXFORD COUNTY

4-H YOUTH PROGRAM

68TH STREET FRIENDS OF THE FOREST

80TH DISTRICT COURT

A&E TECHNOLOGY

A&L METAL

ACE HIGH SCHOOL

ADDISON STREET BLOCK CLUB

ADOPT A FOREST - BHS

ALBA PUBLIC SCHOOL

ALCONA CANOE RENTAL

ALCONA PARK

ALPENA COUNTY ROAD COMMISSION

ALPENA SPORTSMAN'S CLUB

ALTO COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

ALTO CUB SCOUT PACK 3180

AQUA JETTS

ARENAC SHERIFFS DEPT

ARTHUR HILL HIGH SCHOOL

AUSABLE ANGLERS & GATES LODGE
AU SABLE BIG WATER PRESERVATION ASSOC

AU SABLE PADDLESPORTS ASSOC

AUSABLE RIVER VALLEY WILD TURKEY CHAPTER

BALDY LAKE RESIDENTS

BATTLE CREEK PS OUTDOOR EDUCATION CENTER

BEAR LAKE TWP IMPROVEMENT ASSOC

BEAVER CREEK CHPT NAT TURKEY FED

BETSIE RIVER SPORTSMAN CLUB

BIG PRAIRIE/EVERETT CEMETERY

BIRNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

BLACK LAKE SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

BLACK MOUNTAIN ORV TRAIL RIDERS

BLANTON FAMILY

BOOTS AND BRIDLES 4-H

BOY SCOUT TROOP 101

BOY SCOUT TROOP 11

BOY SCOUT TROOP 202

BOY SCOUT TROOP 211

BOY SCOUT TROOP 215

BOY SCOUT TROOP 3032

BOY SCOUT TROOP 3097 DEN 2

BOY SCOUT TROOP 33

BOY SCOUT TROOP 35

BOY SCOUT TROOP 356

BOY SCOUT TROOP 408

BOY SCOUT TROOP 439

BOY SCOUT TROOP 45

BOY SCOUT TROOP 743

BOY SCOUT TROOP 776

BOY SCOUT TROOP 81

BOY SCOUT TROOP 89

BOY SCOUT TROOP 92

BOY SCOUT TROOP 959

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS

BROWNIES AND JUNIORS

BRYANT MIDDLE SCHOOL

BUILDING WITH BOOKS

BURT LAKE STATE PARK

CADILLAC AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CAMP GRAYLING

CAMP NOKOMIS

CARE BEARS

CARRIAGE TOWN HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

CASTLE WILDLIFE DAMAGE SOLUTIONS

CENTRAL LAKE SUPERIOR WATERSHED

CHAT ROOM DROP IN CENTER

CHEBOYGAN GIRL SCOUTS

CHEBOYGAN WATERSHED
CHERRY CAPITAL PADDLE AMERICA CLUB

CHOCOLAY TWP AD HOC TRAILS COMMITTEE

CINGULAR WIRELESS

CITY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

CLARE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT
CLEAN MICHIGAN

CLEAR LAKE STATE PARK

CLINTON COUNTY FAMILY COURT

COLE CANOE BASE DETROIT AREA COUNCIL

COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

CONSUMERS CHOICE CREDIT UNION

CONSUMERS ENERGY

COOLEY ALTERNATIVE ED

CORNERSTONE ALLIANCE

CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL SERVICE

CRAFTS AND CRITTERS 4-H

CRAWFORD COUNTY ENVIRONMENTAL

CRESTON NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

CRNKOVICH FAMILY

CROSS COUNTRY SKI HEADQUARTERS

CROSS VILLAGE COMMUNITY CENTER

CROSSROADS VILLAGE

CS MOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CUB SCOUT PACK 22 AND BOY SCOUT TROOP 223

CUB SCOUT PACK 222

CUB SCOUT PACK 321

CUB SCOUT PACK 341--TALL PINES COUNCIL

CUB SCOUT PACK 3981

CUB SCOUT PACK 44

CURTIS ELEMENTARY VOLUNTEER PROJECTS

CURTISVILLE CIVIC ASSOC

CYCLE CONSERVATION CLUB OF MICHIGAN

DAVISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DEER BEER CLUB

DETROIT RIVER INTERNATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE

DIMONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DIRTY MINDS JEEP CLUB

DOMINION E&P

DOWNWIND SPORTS

DRUMMOND ISLAND OFFROAD HUMMER CLUB

DTE ENERGY

DUNES EDUCATIONAL CENTER

DUTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

EAGLE BLUFF GOLF COURSE

EASTERN DICKINSON COUNTY SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

EATON COUNTY PARKS AND REC

ELK RIDGE GOLF COURSE

ELKLAND SENIORS CONSERVATION CLUB

EMMET COUNTY DPW

ENCHANTED FOREST FARM

ERIKSSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FAITH TABERNACLE CHURCH

FIRST ROBOTICS TEAM

FLEMING FAMILY

FLUSHING TWP NATURE PARK

FOR MAR NATURE PRESERVE

FRANKLIN SCHOOL

FREELAND CUB SCOUTS

FREON REMOVAL COLLECTION

FRIENDS OF ANGLING RD

FRIENDS OF BEARDS HILLS

FRIENDS OF NE MI ECOSYSTEMS

FRIENDS OF NORTH POINT ROAD

FRIENDS OF SCENIC BY-WAYS

FRIENDS OF THE FOREST

FRIENDS OF THE ROUGE

FRIENDS OF THE SHIAWASSEE

FRIENDS OF THE TRAIL

FRIENDS OF THE WHITE PINE TRAIL

GARTLAND CONTRACTING

GEOSCIENCE CLASS

GLADWIN KIWANIS

GLENNIE LEO CLUB

GLENNIE SPORTSMAN'S CLUB

GM UAW

GOGEBIC COUNTRY CLUB

GOOD SHEPHERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY SNOWMOBILE COUNCIL

GRAND TRAVERSE HIKING CLUB

GRAND TRAVERSE RESOURCE RECOVERY

GRATIOT COUNTY MSUE

GRAYLING HIGH SCHOOL

GREAT LAKES 4WD ASSOC

GREAT LAKES ADVENTURE CLUB

GREEN DINOSAURS

GREENBUSH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

HARPER WOODS SCHOOLS

HARRISON MOOSE LODGE

HARTFORD SCHOOLS

HAZEL PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARY

HCMPA

HIAWATHA NATIONAL FOREST

HILLMAN YOUTH COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB

HOLLY/FLINT CHAPTER OF THE MI MT BIKING

HORTICULTURE ORGANIC GARDENERS

HOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL

HOUGHTON LAKE EQUESTRIAN TEAM

HUNGERFORD TRAIL RIDERS ASSOC

HUNT -N- REST

HURD ROAD SCHOOL
HURON-MANISTEE NATIONAL FOREST

HURON PINES AMERICORPS
IOSCO SPORTSMAN CLUB

IRON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT

JACK PINE 4 WHEEL DRIVE

JACKSON COUNTY PARKS

JACKSON NONPROFIT SUPPORT CENTER

JAYS SPORTING GOODS

JOHNSON TECHNOLOGY

JON ARBUCKLE SOCIETY

JORDAN VALLEY TRAILS COUNCIL

JUNIOR GIRL SCOUT TROOP

JUNIOR MASTER GARDENERS

JW WELLS STATE PARK MCCC

KAINAY COMMUNITY CHURCH

KALKASKA COUNTY COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

KEE REALTY

KENWOOD SCHOOL

KITCHEL LINDQUIST DUNES PRESERVE

LAKE ERIE METROPARK

LANSING MOTORCYCLE CLUB

LES CHENEAUX SCHOOLS

LEWISTON FUN MUSHROOM CLUB
LEWISTON FUN ONES

LITCHFIELD SCHOOLS

LITTLE TRAVERSE CONSERVANCY

LIVINGSTON DEVELOPMENTAL ACADEMY

LOUIS PADNOS METALS

LOVELLS HOOK & TRIGGER

LSSU FISHERIES & WILDLIFE CLUB

LUDWIG WATERKAMP CONNECTION

LUTHERAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICE

M. GAHAGAN NATURE PRESERVE

MACK LAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC

MADISON SCHOOL

MANCHESTER COOP PRESCHOOL

MANISTEE MUZZLELOADING CLUB

MANISTEE RIVER VALLEY SPORTSMANS CLUB

MASON COUNTY EASTERN SCHOOLS

MCKEOUGH LAND CO

MCKINLEY CIVIC ASSOC.

MCKINLEY SCHOOL

MCMASTERSVILLE VOLUNTEERS

MEL'S ANGELS

MEMBERíS CREDIT UNION

MEMORIAL SPITUALIST CHURCH

MENOMINEE COUNTY SHERIFF

MI BEAR HUNTERS ASSOC.

MICHIGAN FOREST PRODUCTS COUNCIL

MICHIGAN GEOCACHING ORGANIZATION

MICHIGAN LAKE & STREAM ASSOCIATIONS, INC

MIDLAND HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

MONTMORENCY COUNTY CONSERVATION CLUB

MPH PROPERTY SERVICES

MRS HENGY'S 3RD GRADE

MRWA, FSU COLLEGE OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

MTU 4 WHEELERS

MUCC--INDIAN MISSION CHAPTER

MUDCHUGGERS 4 WHEEL DR CLUB

MUNUSCONG RIVER WATERSHED ASSOC

MUSKEGON BOULEVARD ASSOC

MUSKEGON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE

NATIONAL WILD TURKEY FEDERATION

NATURE CONSERVANCY

NE MI SPORTSMENS CLUB

NEMCSA

NOKOMIS CHALLENGE CENTER
NORMENCO SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

NORTHERN CHAPTER MI MTN BIKING ASSOC

NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL, HARBOR SPRINGS CHPTR

NORTH COUNTY 4-WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

NORTH HURON NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

NORTHEAST MI HOUNDSMEN

NORTHERN GREAT LAKES CANOEING CLUB

NORTHERN MI GEOCACHERS

NORTHERN MI UNIVERSITY TRAIL CATS

NORTHLAND SPORTSMENS CLUB

NORTHWEST COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

NORTHWEST HS SCIENCE DEPT

NORTHWOODS TRAIL BLAZERS

OAK RIDGE LOWER ELEMENTARY

OAKLAND PONTIAC LAKE REC AREA

OAKRIDGE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

OCEANA CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOC

OGEMAW 4-H TEEN LEADERS

OGEMAW COUNTY RAT PATROL

OGEMAW COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT

OGEMAW HILLS SKI COUNCIL

ONAWAY HORSE CLUB

ONTONAGON GOLF CLUB

OSCODA CANOE RENTAL

OTSEGO WILDLIFE LEGACY SOCIETY

OTTAWA NATIONAL FOREST

PADDLE BUDDIES OF LOIS AND JOHN

PARENTS FOR SCOUTING

PATHFINDERS CYCLE CONSERVATION CLUB

PATHWAYS/NELSON FAMILY

PATRICIA ST CLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PAW PAW LAKE ASSOC

PINE RIVER AREA SCHOOLS

PINE RIVER PADDLESPORTS

PINEHAVEN

PLEASANTON QUALITY OF LIFE
PORTER FAMILY

PRETTY LAKE ASSOCIATION

PROJECT FOCUS

REPUBLIC TWP YOUTH COUNCIL

RESOURCE STEWARDS

ROSCOMMON ROTARY

RPM OFF-ROAD 4x4 CLUB

RSVP

RUBY CREEK CONS/REC CLUB

RUFFED GROUSE SOCIETY

SACRED BIRCH SOCIETY

SAGINAW BAY RC&D

SAGINAW COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING

SE MI 4-WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH SCHOOL

SHELBY ROAD BAPTIST CHURCH

SHELL EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION CO

SHERIDAN PARK UNIFIED NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

SIERRA CLUB

SIGMA GAMMA EPISLON

SOUTHWESTERN MI COLLEGE

SPIRIT OF THE WOODS CONSERVATION CLUB

SPORTSMEN ATV ASSOC

SPRINGFIELD TWP PARKS & REC

ST CLAIR COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

ST JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STERLING SPORTSMANS CLUB

SUPERIORLAND SKI CLUB

TAHQUAMENON AREA SPORTSMANS CLUB

TART TRAILS

TATE FAMILY

TAWAS AREA ELKS #2525

TAYLOR GARDEN CLUB
TEAM WORKS!

TECHNICAL TRAINER 2677W

TED NUGENT UNITED SPORTSMAN OF AMERICA

TFH INDIAN RIVER MANAGERS

THE HENRY FORD

THROTTLE ON SNOWMOBILE

THURSTON FAMILY

TIP OF THE MITT TWO TRACKERS

TIP OF THE MITT WATERSHED COUNCIL

TOMAHAWK TRAIL RIDERS

TOWNSQUARE

TRAILRIDERS SNOWMOBILE CLUB OF LAKE COUNTY
TRAVERSE CITY PADDLE CLUB

TRI CITY TRAILRIDERS

TROLL 4 WHEELERS CLUB

TROOP #127

TUNDER BAY TRAILS ASSOC

TWIN LAKE SHORES ASSOCIATION

TWIN PEAKS TRASH KICKERS

TWO TRACKERS FOUR WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

UP CLEAN FOREST COALITION

UP COMMISSION FOR AREA PROGRESS

WALLED LAKE CENTRAL ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

WALLOON LAKE TRUST

WARREN CONNER DEVELOPMENT CENTER

WEBELO CUB SCOUTS

WEBSTER UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

WEST BLOOMFIELD PARKS & RECREATION

WEST BRANCH/SKANDIA SCOUTING ORG

WEST IRON HIGH SCHOOL FOREST CLUB

WEST MI ENV ACTION COUNCIL

WEST MICHIGAN TROUT UNLIMITED

WEXFORD/MISSAUKEE CAREER TECH CENTER

WHITE CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WHITETAILS UNLIMITED

WHITMORE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WILDERNESS HUNT CLUB

WILDLIFE UNLIMITED

WILL L LEE ELEMENTARY

WIT INC

WOLCOTT MILL METROPARK

WOLVERINES 4WD CLUB

WOODLAND PARK

The Adopt-a-Forest program enjoys a large network of volunteers  throughout the state.  Participating group affiliations range from Cub Scouts to Homeowner Associations to Hunt Clubs.  Forest cleanups are often multi-generational activities with ages ranging from pre-school to retirees.  In the end, public land cleanups offer something for everyone.

Volunteers are the backbone of our program.  Here's a partial list of participating groups.  Click on links to find out what they've been doing ...

Would you like to see your efforts here? Contact us!
 

4-H CHALLENGE CLUB

4-H WEXFORD COUNTY

4-H YOUTH PROGRAM

68TH STREET FRIENDS OF THE FOREST

80TH DISTRICT COURT

A&E TECHNOLOGY

A&L METAL

ACE HIGH SCHOOL

ADDISON STREET BLOCK CLUB

ADOPT A FOREST - BHS

ALBA PUBLIC SCHOOL

ALCONA CANOE RENTAL

ALCONA PARK

ALPENA COUNTY ROAD COMMISSION

ALPENA SPORTSMAN'S CLUB

ALTO COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

ALTO CUB SCOUT PACK 3180

AQUA JETTS

ARENAC SHERIFFS DEPT

ARTHUR HILL HIGH SCHOOL

AUSABLE ANGLERS & GATES LODGE
AU SABLE BIG WATER PRESERVATION ASSOC

AU SABLE PADDLESPORTS ASSOC

AUSABLE RIVER VALLEY WILD TURKEY CHAPTER

BALDY LAKE RESIDENTS

BATTLE CREEK PS OUTDOOR EDUCATION CENTER

BEAR LAKE TWP IMPROVEMENT ASSOC

BEAVER CREEK CHPT NAT TURKEY FED

BETSIE RIVER SPORTSMAN CLUB

BIG PRAIRIE/EVERETT CEMETERY

BIRNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL

BLACK LAKE SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

BLACK MOUNTAIN ORV TRAIL RIDERS

BLANTON FAMILY

BOOTS AND BRIDLES 4-H

BOY SCOUT TROOP 101

BOY SCOUT TROOP 11

BOY SCOUT TROOP 202

BOY SCOUT TROOP 211

BOY SCOUT TROOP 215

BOY SCOUT TROOP 3032

BOY SCOUT TROOP 3097 DEN 2

BOY SCOUT TROOP 33

BOY SCOUT TROOP 35

BOY SCOUT TROOP 356

BOY SCOUT TROOP 408

BOY SCOUT TROOP 439

BOY SCOUT TROOP 45

BOY SCOUT TROOP 743

BOY SCOUT TROOP 776

BOY SCOUT TROOP 81

BOY SCOUT TROOP 89

BOY SCOUT TROOP 92

BOY SCOUT TROOP 959

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS

BROWNIES AND JUNIORS

BRYANT MIDDLE SCHOOL

BUILDING WITH BOOKS

BURT LAKE STATE PARK

CADILLAC AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

CAMP GRAYLING

CAMP NOKOMIS

CARE BEARS

CARRIAGE TOWN HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

CASTLE WILDLIFE DAMAGE SOLUTIONS

CENTRAL LAKE SUPERIOR WATERSHED

CHAT ROOM DROP IN CENTER

CHEBOYGAN GIRL SCOUTS

CHEBOYGAN WATERSHED
CHERRY CAPITAL PADDLE AMERICA CLUB

CHOCOLAY TWP AD HOC TRAILS COMMITTEE

CINGULAR WIRELESS

CITY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES

CLARE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT
CLEAN MICHIGAN

CLEAR LAKE STATE PARK

CLINTON COUNTY FAMILY COURT

COLE CANOE BASE DETROIT AREA COUNCIL

COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

CONSUMERS CHOICE CREDIT UNION

CONSUMERS ENERGY

COOLEY ALTERNATIVE ED

CORNERSTONE ALLIANCE

CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL SERVICE

CRAFTS AND CRITTERS 4-H

CRAWFORD COUNTY ENVIRONMENTAL

CRESTON NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

CRNKOVICH FAMILY

CROSS COUNTRY SKI HEADQUARTERS

CROSS VILLAGE COMMUNITY CENTER

CROSSROADS VILLAGE

CS MOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CUB SCOUT PACK 22 AND BOY SCOUT TROOP 223

CUB SCOUT PACK 222

CUB SCOUT PACK 321

CUB SCOUT PACK 341--TALL PINES COUNCIL

CUB SCOUT PACK 3981

CUB SCOUT PACK 44

CURTIS ELEMENTARY VOLUNTEER PROJECTS

CURTISVILLE CIVIC ASSOC

CYCLE CONSERVATION CLUB OF MICHIGAN

DAVISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DEER BEER CLUB

DETROIT RIVER INTERNATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE

DIMONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DIRTY MINDS JEEP CLUB

DOMINION E&P

DOWNWIND SPORTS

DRUMMOND ISLAND OFFROAD HUMMER CLUB

DTE ENERGY

DUNES EDUCATIONAL CENTER

DUTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

EAGLE BLUFF GOLF COURSE

EASTERN DICKINSON COUNTY SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

EATON COUNTY PARKS AND REC

ELK RIDGE GOLF COURSE

ELKLAND SENIORS CONSERVATION CLUB

EMMET COUNTY DPW

ENCHANTED FOREST FARM

ERIKSSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FAITH TABERNACLE CHURCH

FIRST ROBOTICS TEAM

FLEMING FAMILY

FLUSHING TWP NATURE PARK

FOR MAR NATURE PRESERVE

FRANKLIN SCHOOL

FREELAND CUB SCOUTS

FREON REMOVAL COLLECTION

FRIENDS OF ANGLING RD

FRIENDS OF BEARDS HILLS

FRIENDS OF NE MI ECOSYSTEMS

FRIENDS OF NORTH POINT ROAD

FRIENDS OF SCENIC BY-WAYS

FRIENDS OF THE FOREST

FRIENDS OF THE ROUGE

FRIENDS OF THE SHIAWASSEE

FRIENDS OF THE TRAIL

FRIENDS OF THE WHITE PINE TRAIL

GARTLAND CONTRACTING

GEOSCIENCE CLASS

GLADWIN KIWANIS

GLENNIE LEO CLUB

GLENNIE SPORTSMAN'S CLUB

GM UAW

GOGEBIC COUNTRY CLUB

GOOD SHEPHERD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

GRAND TRAVERSE COUNTY SNOWMOBILE COUNCIL

GRAND TRAVERSE HIKING CLUB

GRAND TRAVERSE RESOURCE RECOVERY

GRATIOT COUNTY MSUE

GRAYLING HIGH SCHOOL

GREAT LAKES 4WD ASSOC

GREAT LAKES ADVENTURE CLUB

GREEN DINOSAURS

GREENBUSH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

HARPER WOODS SCHOOLS

HARRISON MOOSE LODGE

HARTFORD SCHOOLS

HAZEL PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARY

HCMPA

HIAWATHA NATIONAL FOREST

HILLMAN YOUTH COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB

HOLLY/FLINT CHAPTER OF THE MI MT BIKING

HORTICULTURE ORGANIC GARDENERS

HOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL

HOUGHTON LAKE EQUESTRIAN TEAM

HUNGERFORD TRAIL RIDERS ASSOC

HUNT -N- REST

HURD ROAD SCHOOL
HURON-MANISTEE NATIONAL FOREST

HURON PINES AMERICORPS
IOSCO SPORTSMAN CLUB

IRON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT

JACK PINE 4 WHEEL DRIVE

JACKSON COUNTY PARKS

JACKSON NONPROFIT SUPPORT CENTER

JAYS SPORTING GOODS

JOHNSON TECHNOLOGY

JON ARBUCKLE SOCIETY

JORDAN VALLEY TRAILS COUNCIL

JUNIOR GIRL SCOUT TROOP

JUNIOR MASTER GARDENERS

JW WELLS STATE PARK MCCC

KAINAY COMMUNITY CHURCH

KALKASKA COUNTY COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

KEE REALTY

KENWOOD SCHOOL

KITCHEL LINDQUIST DUNES PRESERVE

LAKE ERIE METROPARK

LANSING MOTORCYCLE CLUB

LES CHENEAUX SCHOOLS

LEWISTON FUN MUSHROOM CLUB
LEWISTON FUN ONES

LITCHFIELD SCHOOLS

LITTLE TRAVERSE CONSERVANCY

LIVINGSTON DEVELOPMENTAL ACADEMY

LOUIS PADNOS METALS

LOVELLS HOOK & TRIGGER

LSSU FISHERIES & WILDLIFE CLUB

LUDWIG WATERKAMP CONNECTION

LUTHERAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICE

M. GAHAGAN NATURE PRESERVE

MACK LAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC

MADISON SCHOOL

MANCHESTER COOP PRESCHOOL

MANISTEE MUZZLELOADING CLUB

MANISTEE RIVER VALLEY SPORTSMANS CLUB

MASON COUNTY EASTERN SCHOOLS

MCKEOUGH LAND CO

MCKINLEY CIVIC ASSOC.

MCKINLEY SCHOOL

MCMASTERSVILLE VOLUNTEERS

MEL'S ANGELS

MEMBERíS CREDIT UNION

MEMORIAL SPITUALIST CHURCH

MENOMINEE COUNTY SHERIFF

MI BEAR HUNTERS ASSOC.

MICHIGAN FOREST PRODUCTS COUNCIL

MICHIGAN GEOCACHING ORGANIZATION

MICHIGAN LAKE & STREAM ASSOCIATIONS, INC

MIDLAND HIGH ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

MONTMORENCY COUNTY CONSERVATION CLUB

MPH PROPERTY SERVICES

MRS HENGY'S 3RD GRADE

MRWA, FSU COLLEGE OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

MTU 4 WHEELERS

MUCC--INDIAN MISSION CHAPTER

MUDCHUGGERS 4 WHEEL DR CLUB

MUNUSCONG RIVER WATERSHED ASSOC

MUSKEGON BOULEVARD ASSOC

MUSKEGON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE

NATIONAL WILD TURKEY FEDERATION

NATURE CONSERVANCY

NE MI SPORTSMENS CLUB

NEMCSA

NOKOMIS CHALLENGE CENTER
NORMENCO SPORTSMEN'S CLUB

NORTHERN CHAPTER MI MTN BIKING ASSOC

NORTH COUNTRY TRAIL, HARBOR SPRINGS CHPTR

NORTH COUNTY 4-WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

NORTH HURON NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

NORTHEAST MI HOUNDSMEN

NORTHERN GREAT LAKES CANOEING CLUB

NORTHERN MI GEOCACHERS

NORTHERN MI UNIVERSITY TRAIL CATS

NORTHLAND SPORTSMENS CLUB

NORTHWEST COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

NORTHWEST HS SCIENCE DEPT

NORTHWOODS TRAIL BLAZERS

OAK RIDGE LOWER ELEMENTARY

OAKLAND PONTIAC LAKE REC AREA

OAKRIDGE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL

OCEANA CROSS COUNTRY SKI ASSOC

OGEMAW 4-H TEEN LEADERS

OGEMAW COUNTY RAT PATROL

OGEMAW COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT

OGEMAW HILLS SKI COUNCIL

ONAWAY HORSE CLUB

ONTONAGON GOLF CLUB

OSCODA CANOE RENTAL

OTSEGO WILDLIFE LEGACY SOCIETY

OTTAWA NATIONAL FOREST

PADDLE BUDDIES OF LOIS AND JOHN

PARENTS FOR SCOUTING

PATHFINDERS CYCLE CONSERVATION CLUB

PATHWAYS/NELSON FAMILY

PATRICIA ST CLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PAW PAW LAKE ASSOC

PINE RIVER AREA SCHOOLS

PINE RIVER PADDLESPORTS

PINEHAVEN

PLEASANTON QUALITY OF LIFE
PORTER FAMILY

PRETTY LAKE ASSOCIATION

PROJECT FOCUS

REPUBLIC TWP YOUTH COUNCIL

RESOURCE STEWARDS

ROSCOMMON ROTARY

RPM OFF-ROAD 4x4 CLUB

RSVP

RUBY CREEK CONS/REC CLUB

RUFFED GROUSE SOCIETY

SACRED BIRCH SOCIETY

SAGINAW BAY RC&D

SAGINAW COUNTY COMMISSION ON AGING

SE MI 4-WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH SCHOOL

SHELBY ROAD BAPTIST CHURCH

SHELL EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION CO

SHERIDAN PARK UNIFIED NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC

SIERRA CLUB

SIGMA GAMMA EPISLON

SOUTHWESTERN MI COLLEGE

SPIRIT OF THE WOODS CONSERVATION CLUB

SPORTSMEN ATV ASSOC

SPRINGFIELD TWP PARKS & REC

ST CLAIR COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS

ST JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STERLING SPORTSMANS CLUB

SUPERIORLAND SKI CLUB

TAHQUAMENON AREA SPORTSMANS CLUB

TART TRAILS

TATE FAMILY

TAWAS AREA ELKS #2525

TAYLOR GARDEN CLUB
TEAM WORKS!

TECHNICAL TRAINER 2677W

TED NUGENT UNITED SPORTSMAN OF AMERICA

TFH INDIAN RIVER MANAGERS

THE HENRY FORD

THROTTLE ON SNOWMOBILE

THURSTON FAMILY

TIP OF THE MITT TWO TRACKERS

TIP OF THE MITT WATERSHED COUNCIL

TOMAHAWK TRAIL RIDERS

TOWNSQUARE

TRAILRIDERS SNOWMOBILE CLUB OF LAKE COUNTY
TRAVERSE CITY PADDLE CLUB

TRI CITY TRAILRIDERS

TROLL 4 WHEELERS CLUB

TROOP #127

TUNDER BAY TRAILS ASSOC

TWIN LAKE SHORES ASSOCIATION

TWIN PEAKS TRASH KICKERS

TWO TRACKERS FOUR WHEEL DRIVE CLUB

UP CLEAN FOREST COALITION

UP COMMISSION FOR AREA PROGRESS

WALLED LAKE CENTRAL ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB

WALLOON LAKE TRUST

WARREN CONNER DEVELOPMENT CENTER

WEBELO CUB SCOUTS

WEBSTER UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

WEST BLOOMFIELD PARKS & RECREATION

WEST BRANCH/SKANDIA SCOUTING ORG

WEST IRON HIGH SCHOOL FOREST CLUB

WEST MI ENV ACTION COUNCIL

WEST MICHIGAN TROUT UNLIMITED

WEXFORD/MISSAUKEE CAREER TECH CENTER

WHITE CLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

WHITETAILS UNLIMITED

WHITMORE LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WILDERNESS HUNT CLUB

WILDLIFE UNLIMITED

WILL L LEE ELEMENTARY

WIT INC

WOLCOTT MILL METROPARK

WOLVERINES 4WD CLUB

WOODLAND PARK

Kryptronic Internet Software Solutions